• 2017 Sponsor

    Annual Conference Sponsor2017
  • June 25, 2017 Networking

    Walkers Bluff Legends
  • 2017 IMTA Annual Conference.

    June 25-27, 2017 Annual Conference
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2017 Sponsor

    Annual Conference Sponsor2017
  • June 25, 2017 Networking

    Walkers Bluff Legends
  • 2017 IMTA Annual Conference.

    June 25-27, 2017 Annual Conference
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Member History

Cheryl Adams (Retired)
Board of Directors 7/2002-6/2004
Regional Committee North Chair 7/2002- 6/2004

William Agee
Board of Directors 7/92-6/96, 7/2009-6/2016
Legislative Committee 7/92- 6/95
Membership Committee 1992/93
Membership Committee (south) 2011/12
History Committee Chair- since 1999
Publications Committee- 7/2012- 6/2013
Regionalization Committee Chair- 1995/96
Regionalization Committee- 1992/93, 1995/96, 7/2010- 6/2015

Jacki Athey
Publications Committee 7/2007- 6/2008
Website Committee 7/2007- 6/2008


Kelli Avery
Board of Directors 7/2009-6/2011
Membership Committee Co-Chair 7/2009- 6/2011
Website Committee 7/2009-6/2011

Stephanie Bailey
Board of Directors 7/2012-6/2014

Barbara Beshears
President 7/2005- 6/2006
1st Vice President 7/2004- 6/2005
2nd Vice President 7/2003- 6/2004
Treasurer 7/2008- 3/1/2016
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2006-6/2008
Advisory Committee 7/2006-6/2013
Seminar Committee Chair 7/04-6/05
Seminar Committee 7/04-6/2008
Education Committee 7/2001-6/2011
Treasurer's Guide Committee 7/2006-6/2011

Ruth Beaty (Retired)
Board of Directors 7/00- 6/2006
Membership Committee 7/04- 6/2008
Publications Committee 2001/03, 7/04- 6/06
Regionalization- Central Chair 7/01-6/06

Dan Beiser (Retired)
President 2000/01
1st Vice President 1999/2000
2nd Vice President 1994/95, 1998/99
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2001- 6/2003
Advisory Committee 7/2001- 6/2004
Board of Directors 7/1990- 6/1998
Legislative Committee Chair 7/94- 6/95, 7/98- 6/03
Legislative Committee 7/94- 6/96, 7/98- 6/03
Nominating Committee 1991/92
Public Relations Committee Chair 7/91- 6/94
Public Relations Committee 7/90- 6/94
Publications Committee 7/91- 6/92
Regionalization Committee Chair 1996/97
Seminar Committee 7/94- 6/95, 7/01-6/02

Donna Beitel
Seminar Chair 1982/83

Sally Bennett
Public Relations Committee 11/2015- 6/2017


Brad Bettenhausen
President 1991/92
1st Vice President 1990/91; 7/2017- 6/2018
2nd Vice President 7/2016- 6/2017
Parliamentarian 7/2003- 6/2004
Advisory Committee Chair 1992/93
Advisory Committee 7/92- 6/97, 7/2003- 6/2008, 7/2010- 6/2012
Audit Committee Chair 7/2010- 6/2017
Board of Directors 1989/90, 7/2010- 6/2011, 11/2015- 6/2016
Dept of Insurance Advisor 7/2001- 6/2017
Education Committee 1992/93
Legislative Committee 7/2005-6/2008, 7/2010-6/2016
Membership Committee (north) 7/2011- 6/2012
Nominating Committee Chair 7/2004- 6/2006
Nominating Committee 7/94- 6/96, 7/99- 6/2010, 7/2014- 11/2015
Parlimentarian 7/2014- 6/2017
Regional Committee Chair 7/2010- 6/2012
Secretary 7/2011- 6/2012
Seminar Committee Chair 1990/91; 7/2017- 6/2018
Seminar Committee 7/90- 6/94
Treasurer's Guide Committee 7/2006-6/2011

Marlene Blocker (Retired 5/1/2017)
Board of Directors 7/2006-5/2017
Certification Committee CoChair 7/2006-5/2017
Membership Committee 7/2012-6/2013

Michelle Bodie
Public Relations Committee 7/07- 6/08
Publication Committee Co-Chair 7/2009- 6/2011

Bette Booth
Seminar Committee 7/89- 6/91

Scott Borror
President 7/2015- 6/2016
1st Vice President 7/2014- 6/2015
2nd Vice President 7/2007- 6/2008, 7/2013-14
Board of Directors 7/2006-6/2007, 7/2012- 6/2013
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2016- 6/2017
Education Committee 7/2007- 6/2008, 7/2011-6/2017
Membership Committee Co-Chair 7/2006-6/2008, 7/2012-6/2015
Regional Committee- 7/2012-6/2013
Seminar Committee- 7/2014- 6/2015

Carl Brauweiler
Education Committee 7/96- 6/2008
Certification Committee 7/69- 6/03

Donna Buckley
Public Relations 7/98- 6/00
Board of Directors 7/98- 6/00

Erik Bush
Board of Directors 7/05-6/06
Regionalization Committee 7/05-6/06

Linda Buss
Board of Directors 7/98- 6/03
Certification Committee Chair 7/97-6/03
Public Relations Chair 7/2014- 6/2015
Public Relations Committee 1995/96
Regionalization Committee 7/1995- 6/1997

Sue Buttry
1st Vice President 7/2006- 6/2007
Board of Directors 7/04-6/05
Certification Committee 7/04-6/06
Membership Chair 7/04-6/06
Seminars Committee Chair 7/2006-6/2007

Pat Chamberlain
Legislative Committee 7/2016-4/2017

Niccy Cook
Secretary 7/2013- 6/2018
Board of Directors 7/2011-6/2012
Publication Committee 7/2011-6/2013
Regionalization Committee South Chair 7/2007- 6/2008, 7/2010- 6/2015

Janice Colvin
President 7/2012- 6/2013
1st Vice President 7/2011- 6/2012
2nd Vice President 7/2010-6/2011
Advisory Committee 7/2014- 6/2017
Board of Directors 7/2005- 6/2006, 7/2008- 6/2010, 2013-14
Regionalization Committee 7/2009- 6/2012, 7/2014- 6/2015
Seminar Committee Chair 7/2011-6/2012

Peggy Crim
Secretary 7/2003- 6/2005

Marvin Dahlberg
Board of Directors 7/2011-6/2016
Education Committee 7/2011-6/2016

Bonnie Drew
Legislative Committee 7/01-6/03, 7/2014- 6/2015
Legislative Committee Co-Chair 7/07-6/2011
Membership Committee 7/2012-6/2013
Nominating Committee 7/2006- 6/2008, 7/2010-6/2015
Public Relations Committee Chair 7/01-6/03, 7/2009- 6/2010
Publications Committee 7/00- 6/03, 7/2010- 6/2013
Regional Committee 7/2006- 6/2015

Debbie Dunlap
Publications Committee 7/2014-6/2016
Nominating Committee 11/2015-6/2017

Doug Elder
Board of Directors 7-2015- 6/2017
Education Committee 11/2015-6/2017
Publications Committee 7/2014-6/2017
 
Pamela Figolah
Board of Directors 7/91- 6/93
Secretary 7/1993- 6/1996
Seminar Committee 7/1993- 6/1997
Regionalization Committee 1992/93

Terri France
Certification Committee 7/04-6/06
Regional Committee 7/2009- 6/2013

Patty Franzoni
Board of Directors 7/04- 6/05
Education Committee 7/04-6/05
Membership Committee 7/04- 6/05
Regionalization- North Chair 7/2004- 6/2005

Ruth Gibson
Secretary 7/2005- 6/2011
Board of Directors 7/05- 6/06
Public Relations Committee 7/04- 6/06

Janet Goehst
President 7/2004- 7/2005
1st Vice President 7/2003- 6/2004
2nd Vice President 7/01-6/03
Advisory Committee Chair 7/05- 6/06
Advisory Committee 7/05- 6/2013
Certification Committee 1996/97
Membership Committee 2001/03
Nominating Committee Chair 7/2006-6/2007, 7/2013-6/2014
Nominating Committee 7/2009-6/2014
Public Relations Committee 7/04- 6/2007
Public Relations Committee Chair 7/2006-6/2007, 7/2012-6/2013
Regionalization- North Chair 7/2000- 6/02
Seminar Committee Chair 7/2003- 6/2004
Seminar Committee 7/01- 6/06

Zoila Gomez
Board of Directors 7/2012- 6/2017
Education Committee 7/2012- 6/2017
Membership Committee 7/2014- 6/2015
Public Relations Committee 7/2012- 6/2013
Publications Committee 7/2012- 6/2013
Regional Committee Chair (north) 7/2014- 6/2017

Robert Gordon (retired)
President 1989/90
1st Vice President 1988/89
Advisory Committee 7/1991- 6/1996, 7/2002- 6/2003
Board of Directors 7/83- 6/87
Nominating Committee Chair 7/1993- 6/1997
Nominating Committee 7/1992- 6/1997
Seminar Committee 7/86- 7/91
Seminar Chair 1985/86, 1988/89

Shari Grim
Public Relations Committee 7/2014- 6/2017

Dean Hardt
Board of Directors 7/2015-6/2017
Legislative Committee Chair 5/2017- 6/2017
Regional Committee- South 7/2015- 6/2017

John Harrington
Board of Directors 7/2016-6/2017

Sharon Helmers
Seminar Committee 1984/85

JoEllen Hickenbottom (Retired 2013)
Association Coordinator 1/2001 to 6/2013
Education Committee Chair 7/01- 6/2013
Seminars Committee 7/2003-6/2013
Retired 6/30/2013

Kathy Hojek
Regionalization Committee- North Co-chair 7/2006-6/2012

Sherry Koszesza
Regional Committee- Central Co-chair 7/2015-6/2017

Jim Langfelder (Treasurer to Mayor 2015)
President 7/2008- 6/2010
1st Vice President 7/2007- 6/2008
2nd Vice President 7/2006- 6/2007
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2010-6/2011
Advisory Committee 7/2011-6/2015
Board of Directors 7/2005- 6/2006
Legislative Committee Chair 7/2005- 6/2007, 7/2011-6/2014
Legislative Committee Co-Chair 7/2007- 6/2013
Public Relations 7/2006- 6/2008
Publications Committee Chair 7/2010-6/2013
Seminar Committee Chair 7/2007- 6/2008
Seminar Committee 7/2010- 6/2011

Pamela Leonard
Board of Directors 7/98- 6/03
Membership Chair 1999/2000- 2001/02
Regionalization- Central Chair 1998/99
Treasurer- 7/2002-6/2005

Clint Lichtenwalter
President 7/2103-6/2014
1st Vice President 7/2012- 6/2013
2nd Vice President 7/2011- 6/2012
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2014- 6/2015
Advisory Committee 7/2015- 6/2017
Board of Directors 7/2009- 6/2011
Membership Committee Co-Chair 7/2009- 6/2012, 7/2014- 6/2015
Regional Committee (central) 7/2011- 6/2012
Seminar Committee 7/2012-6/2013
APT Board 8/2015-7/2016

Alta Long
President 7/2016- 6/2017
1st Vice President 7/2015- 6/2016
2nd Vice President 7/2014- 6/2015
Advisory Board Chair 7/2017- 6/2018
Board of Directors 7/2011- 6/2014
Public Relations Committee Chair 7/2012- 6/2013
Publications Committee Chair 7/2014- 6/2017
Publications Committee 7/2012- 6/2014
Seminar Committee 7/2015- 6/2016
 
Barbara Mackin
Education Committee 7/2001- 10/2002

Judy Madonia
President 1994/95
1st Vice President 1993/94
2nd Vice President 1992/93
Advisory Committee Chair 1995/96
Advisory Committee 1995/96- 2001/02
Board of Directors 7/90- 6/92
Legislative Committee Chair 1992/93
Legislative Committee 7/90- 6/93, 1996/97
Public Relations Committee 7/91- 6/93
Seminar Committee Chair 7/92- 6/94

Jamie Maitret
Membership Committee- South 7/2015- 6/2017

Scott McClellan
Board of Directors 7/1994- 6/1998
Education Committee Chair 1996/97
Education Committee 1995/96
Regionalization Committee 7/93- 6/95

Jim McGill
President 1989/90
Seminar Committee 7/85- 6/90
Seminar Committee Chair 7/87- 6/90

Raul Menendez
President 1998/99
1st Vice President 1997/98
Advisory Committee 7/99- 10/01, 7/2003- 6/2005
Advisory Committee Chair 1999/2000
Board of Directors 7/1993- 6/1997
Parliamentarian 7/01- 10/01
Public Relations Committee Chair 7/94- 6/95
Regionalization Committee Chair 7/1995- 6/1997
Seminar Committee Chair 1997/98

Jennifer Menz
Board of Directors 7/2006- 6/2012
Regional Committee 7/2006- 6/2007, 7/2009- 6/2013
Conference Committee 7/2016- 6/2017

Thomas Menzel
2nd Vice President 7/05-6/06
Board of Directors 7/2003- 6/2006
Public Relations Chair 7/2003- 6/2004
Legislative Chair 7/2004- 6/2006

Kathryn Michael
Board of Directors 7/1995- 6/1997
Legislative Committee 7/93- 6/95
Publications 1996/97- 1997/98
Secretary 1997/98

Carolyn Miller
Treasurer 7/99- 6/02

Jan Miller
Board of Directors 7/2000- 6/2006
Membership Committee 7/2001- 6/2006
Regionalization- South Chair 7/2000- 6/2006

Julie Miller
Board of Directors 7/2003- 6/2005, 3/2009- 6/2009
Certification Committee Chair 7/2003-6/2006
Nominating Committee 7/2006- 6/2011
Public Relations Committee Co-Chair 7/2009- 6/2011
Public Relations Committee 2001/03
Secretary 7/99- 6/03
Scholarship Silent Auction Chair 7/2000- 6/2004

Charlotte Moore
Board of Directors 7/2007- 6/2008
Education 7/2007- 6/2008

Bob Mullins (retired)
President 7/2006- 6/2008
1st Vice President 7/2005- 6/2006
2nd Vice President 7/2004- 6/2005
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2008- 6/2010
Advisory Committee 7/2008- 6/2010
Board of Directors 7/2003- 6/2004
Education Co-Chair 7/2004- 6/2006
Legislative Committee 2005/06
Seminar Committee Chair 7/05-6/06
Seminar Committee 7/04-6/2008

Ken Mundy (Retired 04/30/2017)
President 1993/94
1st Vice President 1992/93
2nd Vice President 1991/92
Advisory Committee Chair 1994/95
Advisory Committee 7/1994- 6/2004
Board of Directors 7/1986- 6/91
Legislative Committee Chair 1991/92
Membership Committee 1990/91
Nominating Committee 7/1999- 6/2003
Publications Committee 7/91- 6/93
Seminar Committee Chair 1992/93
Seminar Committee 7/91- 6/93, 1994/95

Jacque Nation
Board of Directors 7/2016- 6/2017
Membership Committee- Central 7/2015- 6/2017

Kent Oliven
Board of Directors 7/2016- 6/2017
2nd Vice President 7/2017- 6/2018

Bettina O'Connell
Web Site Committee 6/2010 - 6/2017

Judy Olson
Certification Co-Chair 7/2017- 6/2018
Certification Committee 7/2006- 6/2017

Patricia Peck (retired 6/30/2011)
Board of Directors 7/01- 6/03
Certification Committee 2001/03
Public Relations Committee 1996/97, 2001/03
Regionalization- North Chair 7/01- 6/03

Cynthia Pepple
Regional Committee 7/2014- 6/2015
 
Michael Peterson
President 7/2001- 6/2003; 7/2017- 6/2018
1st Vice President 2000/2001; 7-2016- 6/2017
2nd Vice President 1999/2000; 7/2015- 6/2016
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2003- 6/2004
Advisory Committee 7/03- 6/2011
Board of Directors 7/2013-6/2015
Historian 7/2013- 6/2017
IRS Determination Representative 12/2008- 7/2017
Legislative Committee 7/01- 6/08, 7/2010-6/2014
Nominating Committee 7/04- 6/07
Nominating Committee Chair 7/07- 6/2013
Public Relations Committee 7/93- 6/95
Regionalization Committee 7/93- 6/95, 7/96-6/97
Seminar Committee Chair 7/00- 6/03, 7/2016- 6/2017
Treasurer's Guide Committee Chair 7/2006-6/2011
Web Site Committee Chair 7/1999- 6/2017

Jodie Proschwitz
Certification Committee 7/01- 6/2016

Gina Rader
Publications Committee 7/2015- 6/2016

Mary Riley
Regional Committee 7/2013- 6/2015

Karyn Rios
Certification Committee 7/2012- 6/2016
Regional Committee 7/2012- 6/2013


Billie Robinson
Board of Directors 11/20/2014- 6/2016
Membership Committee- North 7/2004- 6/2008; 7/2015-6/2017
Nominating Committee 6/24-11/20/2014
Treasurer 3/1/2016- 6/2017
Website Committee 7/2015- 6/2017

Kenneth Robinson
President 7/2011- 6/2012
1st Vice President 7/2010- 6/2011
2nd Vice President 7/2009- 6/2010
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2012- 6/2017
Board Member 7/2008- 6/2009
Education Committee 7/2006- 6/2011
Nominating Committee Chair 7/2014- 6/2016
Seminar Committee Chair 7/2010- 6/2011
APT Board 8/2014- 7/2015
APT Treasurer 8/2015- 7/2016

Cindy Roth (Retired 05/10/2017)
Board of Directors 7/2013- 6/2017
Legislative Committee 7/2014- 6/2017
Regionalization Committee 1996/97

Sharon Rusteberg (retired 6/2011)
Board of Directors 7/01- 6/2007
Education Committee 7/96- 6/2011
Publications Committee Chair 7/2001- 6/2008
Publications Committee 1995/96, 7/01- 6/2011
Regionalization Committee 1992/93, 7/95- 6/97
Treasurer's Guide Committee 7/2006-6/2011

Myron Salmon
Board of Directors 7/2014- 9/2015
Legislative Committee 7/2014- 9/2015

Mike Salmons
Website Committee 7/2007- 6/2008

Jeanne Schacht
Legislative Committee 1992/93
Membership Committee 1996/97
Nominating Committee 7/01- 6/04
Nominating Committee Chair 7/02- 6/04
Regionalization Committee 7/1994- 6/1997

Pete Scherzer
President 1983/84, 1984/85
1st Vice President 1981/82, 1982/83
Certification Committee 7/94- 6/96
Historian Committee Chair 7/1999- 6/2013
Regionalization Committee 1990/91
Treasurer 1979/80
Seminar Chair 1982

June Schumacker
Seminar Committee Chair 1984/85

Susan Skillman
Treasurer 7/2005- 6/2007
Certification Committee 7/2011- 6/2017

Brenda Sullivan
Board of Directors 7/2006-6/2007
Public Relations CoChair 7/2006- 6/2007

Cheryl Svalina
Board of Directors 7/04- 6/2006
Education Committee 7/04-6/2008
Public Relations Chair 7/2004- 6/2006
Public Relations 7/2004- 6/2008

Dennis Thiel
President 1992/93
1st Vice President 1991/92
2nd Vice President 1990/91
Advisory Committee Chair 1993/94
Advisory Committee 7/93- 6/96, 7/99- 6/06
Board of Directors 7/86- 6/90
Legislative Committee Chair 1990/91, 7/05- 6/06
Membership Committee Chair 1990/91
Membership Committee 7/90- 6/92, 7/94- 6/96
Nominating Committee Chair 7/97- 6/02
Nominating Committee 7/97- 6/02, 7/04-6/06
Seminar Committee Chair 1991/92
Seminar Committee 7/90- 6/94

Penny Toppel (Retired 2013)
Board of Directors 7/2006-6/2013
Certification Committee CoChair 7/2006-6/2013
Mary Ulrich
President 1987/88
1st Vice President 1986/87
2nd Vice President 1985/86
Advisory Committee 7/91- 6/95
Awards Committee 7/94- 6/95
Board of Directors 7/81- 6/84
Certification Committee 1991/92
Nominating Committee Chair 1992/93
Nominating Committee 7/91- 6/96
Seminar Committee 7/85- 6/91
Retired 2013

Jan Tures
Certification Co-Chair 7/2016- 6/2018

Gail Valle
President 7/2014-6/2015
1st Vice President 7/2013-6/2014
2nd Vice President 7/2012-6/2013
Board of Directors 7/02- 6/2004, 7/2009- 6/2012
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2015- 6/2016
Advisory Committee 7/2016- 6/2017
Public Relations Committee Co-Chair 7/2009- 6/2012
Public Relations Committee 7/91- 6/93
Regionalization Committee 1995/96, 7/2012-6/2013
Membership Committee 7/2002- 6/2003

Ron Vander Band
President 7/2010- 6/2011
1st Vice President 7/2009- 6/2010
Advisory Committee Chair 7/2011- 6/2016
Board of Directors 7/2006-6/2009
Education Committee Co-Chair 7/2006-6/2017
Seminar Chair 7-2009- 6/2010
Seminar Committee 7-2010- 6/2011

Jack Walde- Deceased 11/3/2014
President 7/2003- 6/2004
1st Vice President 7/2002- 6/2003
Board of Directors 7/98- 6/02
Advisory Committee Chair 7/04- 6/05
Advisory Committee 7/04- 6/2012
Education Committee Chair 7/98- 6/03
Education Committee 7/98- 6/03, 7/05- 6/2011
Legislative Committee 7/2011- 6/2013
Nominating Committee 7/2010- 6/2014
Parliamentarian 10/01- 6/03, 7/2004-6/2013
Regionalization Committee 1993/94
Seminar Committee Chair 7/2002- 6/2003
Seminar 2005 Chair 7/2004- 6/2005
Seminar Committee 7/2002- 6/2004

Pat Wesolowski
Membership Committee 1996/97

Reginald Willis
Board of Directors 7/2006-6/2008
Membership Committee Co-Chair 7/2006-6/2008

Mary Ann White (Collinsville) (Retired)
Nominating Committee 7/01- 6/03

James Wolfe
Nominating Committee 11/2015-6/2016

Nancy Woods
Membership Committee 7/04- 6/2008
Regional Committee 7/2012-6/2013

Pat Wright (Retired)
Seminar Committee 7/85- 6/91

Connie Young (Retired)
Seminar Chair 1982/83

Melinda Zoekler
Nominating Committee 5/2012-6/2016

Member Login

One of the benefits of being an IMTA member is 24/7 access to our library of files. Members, please login to unlock the files.

IMTA Contacts

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.     
Michael Peterson, President

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.     
Billie Robinson

Upcoming Events

2017 IGFOA Annual Conference

September 17 - 19, 2017
Peoria, Illinois  
For More Information


New Members

Juan Mena, Treasurer

Fairmont City

David Littwin, Treasurer

Deer Park

Courtney Soesbe, VP/ Senior Relationship Officer

PMA Financial Network

Kay Nees, Finance Director

Champaign

James Daemicke, Treasurer

Palos Heights

Nancy Eggemeyer, Treasurer

Chester

Vicki Martin, Treasurer

Atlanta

Joshua Shofner, Treasurer

Weldon

LaTisha Paslay, Treasurer

Vandalia