Member History

Click below to see the committee history of all members.

See Member History

Upcoming Events

2023 IMTA Annual Conference

2023 IMTA ANNUAL CONFERENCE
June 25-27, 2023

Thelma Keller Convention Center
Holiday Inn
1202 N. Keller Drive
Effingham, IL 62401
(217) 347-5115

Registration February 1, 2023
Form Link
Conference Schedule
Conference Flyer

**Please note: All Agenda Topics Subject to Change without Notice*


2023 APT ANNUAL CONFERENCE
August 13-13, 2023

Little America, Salt Lake City, Utah
Mark your calendars!
More details TBD
Registration not open at this time

 

ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Kent Oliven, Chair
Alta Long, member
Clint Lichtenwalter, member
Michael Peterson, member
Ron Vander Band, member

AUDIT COMMITTEE
Heather Wagonblott, Chair
Jeremy Henderson, member
Katreina York, member

CERTIFICATION
Jan Tures, Chair
Jennifer Dynek, member
Lori Emch, member
Aaron White (EIU), member

EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Aaron White (EIU), Chair
Matt Anastasia, member
Sofia Anastopoulos, member
Willie Arnold, member
Janette Dilliner, Co-Chair
Cameo Holland, member
Beckey Kijak, member
Colleen Redpath Feger, member
Jan Tures, member

HISTORIAN
Michael Peterson, Chair

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Vance D. Wyatt, Chair
Kent Oliven, member
OPEN, member

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Beckey Kijak, Chair
Christian Latham, member
Colleen Redpath Feger, member
Emily Voellinger, member

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Stephanie Bailey, Chair
Jacki Athey, member
Brad Bettenhausen, member
Debbie Dunlap, member
Clint Lichtenwalter,member

PARLIAMENTARIAN (appointed)
Kent Oliven, Chair

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE
LaTisha Paslay, Chair
Debbie Dunlap, member
Doug Elder, member
Jamie Maitret, member
Emily Voellinger, member

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Niccy Cook, Chair
Sally Bennett, member
Shari Grim, member
Emily Voellinger, member

REGIONAL COMMITTEE
Janette Dilliner, Co-Chair (South)
Cameo Holland, Co-Chair (South)
Zoila Gomez, Co-Chair (North)
Christian Latham, Co-Chair (North), member
Colleen Redpath Feger, Co-Chair (Central), member
Carole Tempel, Co-Chair (Central), member

SEMINAR COMMITTEE
LaTisha Paslay, Chair (1st per By Laws, Article 8e)
Janette Dilliner, member
Heather Wagonblott, member

WEBSITE/ HISTORIAN COMMITTEE
Michael Peterson, Chair
Willie Arnold, member
Katreina York, member

Sorry, this website uses features that your browser doesn’t support. Upgrade to a newer version of Firefox, Chrome, Safari, or Edge and you’ll be all set.